Buckthorn Berry and Berry Oil extract

Category:

Description

Action:

  • High anti-radical activity;
  • Suited for use in general skincare products.

Origin

Buckthorn plants have been used in various ways in folk medicine, cosmetics, as well as the food industry. The plant has been known for centuries for its high concentrations of vitamins that have a positive effect on the overall immunity. Both berry and berry oil extracts have shown high anti-radical activities indicating their potential use in skincare products.